Contact Us

RAJIV GANDHI GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC, BANIKHET DISTT. CHAMBA, H.P. 176303.

TELE FAX NO. 01899-254500..

EMAIL ID: gpbanikhet@gmail.com

S.NO Name Designation Mobile No
1 Sh. V K Chouhan Principal 9418012231
2 Sh. Anil Rewal HOD AS&H 7018460792
3 Sh. BD Abrol HOD Electrical Engg. 9418474049
4 Sh. Amit Attri Lecturer Electrical Engg. 9736374444
5 Sh. Devender Kumar Lecturer Electrical Engg. 7018237665
6 Sh. Amish Rehalia Lecturer Civil Engg. 7018237478
7 Sh. Gopal Dass Lecturer Physics 7018819280
8 Sh. Shashank Sharma Lecturer Civil Engg. 8219111414
9 Sh. Virender Singh Lecturer English 9817255509
10 Sh. Ashok Kumar Lecturer Electrical Engg. 9492450916
11 Smt. Cheena Bhutt W/S Supdt 9418064247 / 7018885956
12 Sh Parveen Kumar Lecturer Civil Engg. 9857232229
13 Smt. Deepa Kapoor Lecturer English 9418106408 / 8580591193
14 Smt. Ankaj Thakur Lecturer Chemistry 7832890002 / 9736119112
15 Sh Sandeep Kumar Lecturer Maths 7018236297
16 Sh Munish Kumar Lecturer Civil Engg. 8219165424
17 Sh.Abinash Chander Supdt. 9805604178
18 Sh. Shyam Singh W/S Instructor (Fitting) 9418964102
19 Sh. Pawan Kumar W/S Instructor (Welding) 9418864399
20 Sh. Rajinder Singh W/S Instructor (Electrical) 9418469547
21 Sh. Davinder Sharma W/S Instructor (Sheet Metal) 9805569783
22 Sh. Sateesh Kumar W/S Instructor (Carpentry) 9459205529
23 Sh. Arbind Bhardwaj Lab Asstt. (Librarian) 9459091849
24 Smt. Gulshan Clerk 9805306615
25 Smt. Kiran Thakur Clerk 9805800364
26 Sh. Ranjeet Singh JOA 9882489527
27 Sh. Joginder Singh Peon 8278874011
28 Smt. Sameem Bagum Lab Att. 7807234899
29 Sh. Madan Lal Peon / Chowkidaar 9218745062
30 Sh. Charno Ram Sweeper 9817677166