Contact Us

RAJIV GANDHI GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC, BANIKHET DISTT. CHAMBA, H.P. 176303.

TELE FAX NO. 01899-254500.

EMAIL ID: gpbanikhet@gmail.com

Branches S.No. Name of Officer/Official Designation Mobile Number Email ID
    H.K.BHATTI Principal 9418051588 hkbhatti1@rediffmail.com
           
Computer Engg. 1 Sh. Kuldeep Sharma Lect.,Computer Engg. 9418246873 kuldeep.308@gmail.com
           
Electrical Engg. 1 Sh. Sudhir Dhiman Lect. Elect. Engg. 9459055519  sudhir.dhiman85@gmail.com
  2 Sh. Sandeep Bhardwaj Lect., Elect. Engg. 9625879330 bhardwajsunny2256@gmail.com
  3 Sh. Shakti Negi Lect., Elect. Engg. 8219195043  
           
Civil Engg. 1 Sh. Pawan Kumar Lect., Civil Engg. 7018784584 pawan.thakur22@gmail.com
  2 Sh. Shashank Sharma Lect., Civil Engg. 8527353378 shanky0212@gmail.com
  3 Sh.Himanshu Bagalwan Lect., Civil Engg. 9882077925 mushi563@gmail.com
           
Applied Science 1 Sh. Anil Rewal HOD, Applied Science 7018460792  
  2 Smt Nisha Rana Lect., Mathematics 9418308776  
  3 Sh. Virender Singh Lect., English 8219184904  
  4 Mrs. Ankaj Thakur Lect. Chemistry 9736119112  
           
Workshop 1 Ms. Cheena Butt W/S. Supdt. 9418064247  
  2 Sh.Shyam Singh Thakur W/S.Instructor (Fitting) 9418964102  
  3 Sh. Rajinder Singh W/S.Instructor (Electrical) 9418469547  
           
Ministerial Staff 1 Mrs. Suman Bala Office Supdt. 9418447710  
  2 Mrs. Gulshan Clerk 9805306615  
  3 Sh. Sandeep Kumar Clerk 9459420044  
  4 Sh. Madan Lal Peon-cum-chowkidar 9318745062  
  5 Sh. Ajay Kumar Lab Attendant 9805281033  
  6 Mrs. Sameem Lab Attendant 8628005712  
  7 Sh. Charno Ram Sweeper 9816207450  
           
Library 1 Sh. Amit Kumar Librarian 8219433951