Contact Us

RAJIV GANDHI GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC, BANIKHET DISTT. CHAMBA, H.P. 176303.

TELE FAX NO. 01899-254500..

EMAIL ID: gpbanikhet@gmail.com

S.NO Name Designation Mobile No
1 Smt. Manju Sharma Principal  
2 Sh. Anil Rewal HOD AS&H 7018460792
3 Sh. BD Abrol HOD Electrical Engg. 9418474049
4 Sh. Amit Attri Lecturer Electrical Engg. 9736374444
5 Sh. Devender Kumar Lecturer Electrical Engg. 7018237665
6 Sh. Amish Rehalia Lecturer Civil Engg. 7018237478
7 Sh. Gopal Dass Lecturer Physics 7018819280
8 Sh. Shashank Sharma Lecturer Civil Engg. 8219111414
9 Sh. Virender Singh Lecturer English 9817255509
10 Sh. Ashok Kumar Lecturer Electrical Engg. 9492450916
11 Sh Parveen Kumar Lecturer Civil Engg. 9857232229
12 Smt. Deepa Kapoor Lecturer English 9418106408 / 8580591193
13 Smt. Ankaj Thakur Lecturer Chemistry 7832890002 / 9736119112
14 Sh Sandeep Kumar Lecturer Maths 7018236297
15 Sh Munish Kumar Lecturer Civil Engg. 8219165424
16 Sh.Abinash Chander Supdt. 9805604178
17 Sh. Pawan Kumar W/S Instructor (Welding) 9418864399
18 Sh. Rajinder Singh W/S Instructor (Electrical) 9418469547
19 Sh. Davinder Sharma W/S Instructor (Sheet Metal) 9805569783
20 Sh. Sateesh Kumar W/S Instructor (Carpentry) 9459205529
21 Sh. Baljeet W/S Instructor(Smithy) 9817878701
22 Sh. Arbind Bhardwaj Lab Asstt. (Librarian) 9459091849
23 Smt. Gulshan Clerk 9805306615
24 Smt. Kiran Thakur Clerk 9805800364
25 Sh. Ranjeet Singh JOA 9882489527
26 Sh. Joginder Singh Peon 8278874011
27 Smt. Sameem Bagum Lab Att. 7807234899
28 Sh. Madan Lal Peon / Chowkidaar 9218745062
29 Sh. Charno Ram Sweeper 9817677166